Duty Rotas

The race officers for each race will be added ASAP when the list becomes available.

The race officer list is put together by the race committee each year. Each regularly competing boat must take its turn in being race officer when allocated, and in return receives points for a 3rd place in that race.

2019 Series Officers:

Frostbite  – Frank Tomline

Spring 1 – Peter Fletcher

Summer – Gwen King

Wednesday 1 – Brian Child

Wednesday 2 – Trevor Hayler

Wednesday 3 – Nick Tomline

Offshore – Bob Jackson

Autumn – Chris Young

 

  • Race 1 – 06/01/2019 – Frank Tomline – Safia

    Race 2 – 20/01/2019 – Peter Fletcher – Incognito

    Race 3 – 03/02/2019 – Martin Cranfield – Eye Eye

    Race 4 – 17/02/2019 – Trevor Hayler/Dickie Bird – Valkyrie

    Race 5 – 03/03/2019 – Chris Young – Twister

    Race 6 – 17/03/2019 – Nigel Pipe – Temptress

  • Race 1 – 31/03/2019

    Race 2 – 14/04/2019

    Race 3 – 28/04/2019

    Race 4 – 12/05/2019

    Race 5 – 02/06/2019

    Race 6 – 09/06/2019

  • Race 1 – 08/05/2019

    Race 2 – 15/05/2019

    Race 3 – 22/05/2019

    Race 4 – 29/05/2019

    Race 5 – 02/06/2019

    Race 6 – 09/06/2019

  • Race 1 – 16/06/2019

    Race 2 – 23/06/2019

    Race 3 – 03/07/2019

    Race 4 – 10/07/2019

    Race 5 – 17/07/2019

    Race 6 – 24/07/2019

  • Race 1 – 31/07/2019

    Race 2 – 07/08/2019

    Race 3 – 14/08/2019

    Race 4 – 21/08/2019

    Race 5 – 28/08/2019

    Race 6 – 04/09/2019

    Race 7 – 11/09/2019

  • Race 1 – 16/06/2019

    Race 2 – 23/06/2019

    Race 3 – 07/07/2019

    Race 4 – 14/07/2019

    Race 5 – 28/07/2019

    Race 6 – 11/08/2019

  • Race 1 – 03/05/2019

    Race 2 – 05/05/2019

    Race 3 – 24/05/2019

    Race 4 – 25/05/2019

    Race 5 – 09/06/2019

    Race 6 – 29/06/2019

    Race 7 – 21/07/2019

    Race 8 – 31/08/2019 – 01/09/2019

  • Race 1 – 15/09/2019 – Nigel Pipe – Temptress

    Race 2 – 22/09/2019 – Kevin Watts – Mirage

    Race 3 – 29/09/2019 – Charles Erb – Pleiades

    Race 4 – 06/10/2019 – Martin Cranfield – Eye Eye

    Race 5 – 13/10/2019 – Guy/Sally Whittaker – Joules

    Race 6 – 20/10/2019 – Bob Jackson – White Rose

    Race 7 – 27/10/2019 – Dave Child – Electric Air

    Race 8 – 03/11/2019 – Rob Martin – Kratos

    Race 9 – 10/11/2019 – Trevor Hayler/Dickie Bird – Valkyrie

    Race 10 – 24/11/2019 – Tim Jermyn – Xandra

    Race 11 – 01/12/2019 – Peter Fletcher – Incognito

    Race 12 – 08/12/2019 – Pete Dickens – Madness

    Race 13 – 15/12/2019 – George Evans – Saphena

    Race 14 – 22/12/2019 – Chris Young – Twister